?

Log in

 
 
05 June 2009 @ 12:31 am
Mood Theme: Kirk/McCoy (Star Trek XI)  
BECAUSE THEY ARE MY OTP OF ALL GQ MOTHERFUCKING OTPs OUT THERE!!!!

Photobucket
(click on the image for full preview)

download @ box.net
(admin console codes included)

how to install for
paid & plus accounts
(note for basic account users:
you can switch back to a basic account after you uploaded the mood theme to plus, livejournal will always use the last applied theme)


Comment, please and don't forget to credit (wickedground, not the community). This was hella lot of work, so make me feel appreciated a bit, please. LOL. General movie mood theme is located h e r e.

resources * friend this community
 
 
Current Mood: good
Current Music: Ben Folds Five - Sports & Wine
 
 
 
Mrs [insert crush of the week]totallybalanced on June 4th, 2009 10:41 pm (UTC)
ILU <3
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; ship it like the enterprisewickedground on June 4th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
I love me, too!!!! lol

Laura: Star Trek ~ unstoppable trioobscures on June 4th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
This is a beautiful thing! I'm always impressed by your skillz, bb. ♥
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; you had me right from the startwickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
aww thanks, hon! ♥
not a moose: stock; shakespeare hates your emo poemsmemoryfloodsin on June 4th, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU!!!! I've been trying to change mine but couldn't be arsed to do my own mood swaps so whilst I procrastinate on that I shall use this!
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; bones mdwickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
hehe, thx for the comment, hon!!
agent s of the dork brigade: trek; you had mecomically_so on June 4th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD. THIS IS AWESOME. Definitely snagging, thank you!!
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; you had me right from the startwickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
Icon twins! and thanks for the comment.
the ambassador of awesome: [st] kirk/bones you had me at...neversince on June 4th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD.

You are my favorite person in the whole universe right now.
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 4th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
LOL at the twinness with the comment above me.
(no subject) - wickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sleepless and sore.: [film] slip your heart into my chesthaste on June 4th, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC)
omg looove.
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; ship it like the enterprisewickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
Thx :))
Inell: ST: Kirk/McCoy (Capt/Dr)inell on June 4th, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC)
OMG! I'm taking it. I love my current theme but it's my boys! *grabby hands* *conflicted*
Paperback Writer: + er ; and the world spins madly onwickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks, bb! :)
The Mad Murdering Cutthroat Slaughterer of Fandomboombangbing on June 4th, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC)
OH YES YES YES. Taking this, please and thank you. :D
Paperback Writer: * pine/urban ; karl is chris's man crushwickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks for your comment!
SalvadorianBellezasalvadoriangirl on June 4th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
Oh so much love for this. Crediting.
Paperback Writer: + fringe ; walter wants a slushowickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
Abigail: karl - :flails:the_abinator on June 4th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
OMG YES! Thank you so much!
Paperback Writer: * urban ; i want you i want you so badwickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks for commenting ♥
sheryden: star trek: bonessheryden on June 4th, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
Definitely snagging! Will credit!
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; bones mdwickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
There are more questions than answersclockstopper on June 4th, 2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
OMG THANK YOU, THANK YOU, THANK YOU!!!

This totally makes my week.
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; the captain and the doctorwickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
Hehe, you're welcome :D
the laundry on the hill: ¤ sail to the moonschmiss on June 4th, 2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
The colors! PRETTY.
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; catastrophe keeps us togetherwickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
Thaaaaanks :D Glad that you like the colours!
like a child dizzy on lemonade.credulesque on June 4th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
Holy shit this is like the most epic thing ever!
IDK WHETHER TO USE THIS OR STICK WITH YOUR OTHER ONE jlda;sldk ♥♥
Paperback Writer: * pine/urban ; karl is chris's man crushwickedground on June 4th, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
this one definitely has more Bones than the other one (though Kirk definitely outweighs McCoy in this one as well, because McCoy only has grumpy scenes, aaaaagh xD). Anyways, thanks! *goes off reading your fic*
(no subject) - credulesque on June 4th, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Paperback Writer: * pine ; eyes wide openwickedground on June 5th, 2009 11:27 am (UTC)
lol thanks :D
clubinthesky on June 4th, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
dude, BLESS. ♥
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; the captain and the doctorwickedground on June 5th, 2009 11:28 am (UTC)
Love your icon. And thanks!
affectingly: {trek} jim/bones//doctor&captainaffectingly on June 4th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
ahahaha, EPIC! <3
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; you had me right from the startwickedground on June 5th, 2009 11:28 am (UTC)
hehe, thanks hon :D
littlespike87 on June 4th, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous moodtheme
Paperback Writer: + jcreek ; woobiewickedground on June 5th, 2009 11:28 am (UTC)
Thanks!!
(no subject) - littlespike87 on June 5th, 2009 01:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Power of Chibi compels you: fangasmangelofmordor on June 4th, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
This is awesome. You are awesome. *heart* Will credit.
Paperback Writer: # hp ; greatest wizard of allwickedground on June 5th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
Thanks, hehe :D ♥
Away from her, you loved her more: space is diseasesullacat on June 4th, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! I just might start posting in my LJ again, just to use these! GORGEOUS!!!
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; study my asswickedground on June 5th, 2009 11:30 am (UTC)
Teehee, thanks :D (and why not post in your lj anymore? too occupied reading fanfic? :D Happened to me since I've seen the movie xD)
(Deleted comment)
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; the captain and the doctorwickedground on June 5th, 2009 11:30 am (UTC)
*loves you for commenting* thx ♥
tray_lord: ST-KirkPrime_contemplatingawesomenesstray_lord on June 4th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
YES! I love you. I'm totally stealing. Will credit. ^_^ ^_^ ^_^ ^_^
Paperback Writerwickedground on June 5th, 2009 11:31 am (UTC)
Thanks! ^^
Bethy: STKirk/Spockloveweasleys04 on June 4th, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
LOVE.IT.
Paperback Writer: # rwindow ; the night is ours alonewickedground on June 5th, 2009 11:31 am (UTC)
Thank you!!
darkcuriosity: Bones/Kirk OTPdarkcuriosity on June 4th, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
Wow, this is amazing! I already have your ST09MT but now I'm switiching to this one since K/Mc is my OTP! Thx a bunch!
Paperback Writer: # st09 ; doesn't have time for this shitwickedground on June 5th, 2009 01:59 am (UTC)
it was a tough decision for me to switch as well, but I need to have my OTP as a mood theme xD Thx.
The Great Sasha Adventure: [Stargate] Thinking what Daniel is thinklovetoujours on June 4th, 2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
omg thank you ♥
Paperback Writer: + lewis ; oh! darlingwickedground on June 5th, 2009 11:31 am (UTC)
Thanks! ♥